Welcome to our Staff Team

.

 

 Senior Leadership Team

 

                                                   

 

                                  Mrs Lorraine Bamforth                                                   Miss Lucy Taylor                                            

                                       Headteacher                                  Deputy Headteacher/Chestnuts (Year 3/4) Teacher            

                                      More information                                                       More information                                                   

 

                                                       

 

                   Mrs Joanne Lomas                                                                                       Mrs Jude Kenny

 Key Stage Two Lead/ Redwoods (Year 6) Teacher                                       Key Stage One Lead/ Great Oaks (Year 2) Teacher

                      More information                                                                                        More information

Teaching Staff

                                                                    

                Mrs Kim Campbell                                                      Miss Melanie Gilmartin                                           Mrs Diane Bolton                                                Little Acorns (Reception)Teacher                                        Saplings (Year 1)Teacher                                   Sycamores (Year 2/3) Teacher 

                 More information                                                          More information                                                  More information   

 

 

                                                                   

                Mrs Tina Hamilton                                                  Mr Jake Waddington                                                  Mrs Angela Parry

 Chestnuts (Year 3/4) Teacher (Monday - Wednesday)            Willows (Year 4 )Teacher                                           Maples (Year 5) Teacher

                    More information                                                  More information                                                   More information                                      

                                                                                    

                                                                                 

  Teaching Support Staff

 

                                       

           Mrs Tracy Thomson                         Mrs Andrea Whiteley                      Mrs Josie Blair                                         Mrs Vicky Perrin

HLTA - Computing                  Cover Supervisor & MDS   Teaching Assistant, Learning Mentor & MDS    Teaching Assistant & Learning Mentor      

                 More information                         More information                             More information                                  More information

                 

 

                                               

 

                 Mrs Tracey Coneron               Mrs Dawn Emmerson                     Miss Hilary Fawcett                             Mrs Lizzie Greenwood

                   Teaching Assistant                 Teaching Assistant                        Teaching Assistant                          Reception Class Assistant

                    More information                     More information                         More information                                    More information

                                

                                 

              Mrs Suzie Judd                                  Ms Katrina Birch                   

                   Teaching Assistant                              Teaching Assistant                 

                    More information                                  More information                         

 

Office and Administration Staff

                                             

              Mrs Angela Fradgley                                                 Mrs Sandra Smith

                      Administrator                                                         Office Assistant

                    More information                                                      More information

 

Premises Staff

                                                                            

                 Mr Trevor Bradley                                                            Mrs Mega Rooney                                              Miss Joanne Lister

                     Caretaker                                                           Cleaner and Kitchen Assistant                              Cleaner and Midday Supervisor

                 More information                                                             More information                                                   More information

 

Lunchtime Staff

                                      

   Miss Sian Broadbent                               Mrs Catherine Sagar                          Mrs Hilary Booth                                      Mr James Haigh

      Cook in Charge                                       Assistant Cook                        General Kitchen Assistant                             Midday Supervisor                 

       More information                                    More information                              More information                                     More information